sour girl (speshulduck) wrote in lowflyingicons,
sour girl
speshulduck
lowflyingicons

david tennant, doctor who, blackpool, wallpapers

11.doctor who
06.david tennant
03.blackpool
01.bsg

Yup, David Tennant sure is awesome. Oh hey. While I'm thinking about it, massive pimping for dt_stillness. You know you want to join/enter/vote!

01. 02. 17.



Doctor Who
01. 02. 03.
04. 05. 06.
07. 08. 09.
10. 11.

David Tennant
12. 13. 14.
15. 16. 17.

Blackpool
18. 19. 20.

Battlestar Galactica
21.


Wallpapers

03.doctor who
01.david tennant


800 x 600 // 1024 x 768


800 x 600 // 1024 x 768


800 x 600 // 1024 x 768


800 x 600 // 1024 x 768

Resources (used a lot of inxsomniax/Hybrid-Genesis this round), don't hotlink, don't say you made. Crediting is muchly appreciated, but commenting makes me a happy little duck. I've never said this before, but if you really like me, go ahead and add this comm to your friendslist. It boosts my ego a bit.

Join/enter/vote in dt_stillness!
Tags: battlestar galactica, blackpool, david tennant, doctor who
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 49 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →

Deleted comment

these are great! I took #09 and #10 and the second wallpaper ^^
Fabulous as usual!

Deatheater luv! *glomps*

Is the quote on #14 from "TOtA?", because damn, that's hot.
Thank you, and the quote is just something I came up with.

ladystrange2000

11 years ago

Ohhh!!!!!!!!! #15 please! I remember DT in that, he was brilliant!
Saving 8, 9, 18, 21 and using the second wallpaper (shiny!). Thanks! :)

*adds to friendslist*
Ooooh I love them all!!! Snagging all.

Jade
I adore Takin' Over The Asylum! I've liberated Numbers 15 and 18, will credit when using.

many thanks for sharing.
Got icons 3, 4, 6, 9, and 13 and all wallpapers! Will credit! Thank you!
*yoinks all* Ta' very muchly! Will credit ;)
LOL @ 6. That's awesome. Swipped some of the others, will give credit. ^_^ Thanks for sharing! (oohhh. on second thought, kidnapping some wallpaper happy stuff!)
Love and adore #18, will credit. Awesome work all around!
Snagging 16 & 21. Billy 4 VP!
Great googly. Snagged most of them. *g* You make most of my icons, lately. Did you know that? ;)

Also snagged the second wallpaper. Gorgeous.
Swipin' some of your icons, yo. Cheers!
I adore these icons! Snagging 4, 6, 16 and 18 thank you.

Deleted comment

Taking #3, #16 and the last wallpaper. Thank you!
taking the wallpapers - i need more desktops!!
gah... David...... *swoon*
oooh, very pretty. i've taken 13 and 6, and will credit. thankyou!
Snagging 1 and 16. Great job!
Took 16, it's hilarious, will credit and stuff.

Thanks!

Deleted comment

Snagged 3, 4, 9 and 10! Loce them! Will credit.

Deleted comment

Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →